2019-01-07  CREOB2019

Match results  Cumulative Butler  ... in team order  1:1  1:2  2:1  2:2  3:1  3:2

9 teams. Number of rounds: 3. Bye (*) awards Average+.

Rank  Team  Score    Name                         Roster                                                                         

   1     5  48,94    B4F - Pedro F Matos          Matos - Petrucci - Santos - Costa - Rodrigues - Bacelar                        
   2     6  47,84 *  CBL - Francisco P Gonçalves  Gonçalves - Santos - Araújo - Araújo - Barbosa - Morbey                        
   3     8  43,02    AVGP - Paulo G Pereira       Pereira - Pessoa - Moraes - Paz - Pereira - Brito - Moraes                     
   4     7  41,96    Francisco Costa-Cabral       Costa-Cabral - Jorge - Lampreia - Monteiro - Clemente - Castaño                
   5     4  26,01 *  Antónia Maximiano            Maximiano - Baptista - Baptista - Palha - Miguel - Costa - Mesquita            

   6     3  25,28 *  CBE - Carlos C Real          Corte-Real - Costa - Rodrigues - Santos - Simões - Oliveira                    
   7     9  23,55    CNG - Adolfo Steiger         Steiger - Sarmento - Sacramento - Steiger - Sarmento - Coelho                  
   8     2  18,86    CEAS - Rogério Rodrigues     Rodrigues - Sabater - Duarte - Mira - Ferreira - Cholewinska - Neves - Pouseiro
   9     1   4,49    CFB - Gonçalo Botelho        Botelho - Ribeiro - Torrado - Melo - Felgas - Ambrósio - Sá - Boavida          

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  3                                                                                                   
Tbl  Team                                                              1       2       IMP             Score
 6   1  CFB - Gonçalo Botelho        5  B4F - Pedro F Matos           6-31    7-40    13-71         1,10 18,90
 7   -- --                           6  CBL - Francisco P Gonçalves                                      15,95
 8   7  Francisco Costa-Cabral       4  Antónia Maximiano            45-19   62-32   107-51        18,74  1,26
 9   9  CNG - Adolfo Steiger         8  AVGP - Paulo G Pereira       38-36    2-56    40-92         1,62 18,38
 10  2  CEAS - Rogério Rodrigues     3  CBE - Carlos C Real          43-42   44-42    87-84        10,75  9,25

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  4                                                                                                   
Tbl  Team                                                                                              Score
 6   3  CBE - Carlos C Real          9  CNG - Adolfo Steiger                                                
 7   4  Antónia Maximiano            1  CFB - Gonçalo Botelho                                               
 8   6  CBL - Francisco P Gonçalves  8  AVGP - Paulo G Pereira                                              
 9   -- --                           2  CEAS - Rogério Rodrigues                                          0,00
 10  5  B4F - Pedro F Matos          7  Francisco Costa-Cabral                                              

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  2                                                                                                   
Tbl  Team                                                              1       2       IMP             Score
 6   6  CBL - Francisco P Gonçalves  7  Francisco Costa-Cabral       41- 8   10-31    51-39        12,75  7,25
 7   8  AVGP - Paulo G Pereira       1  CFB - Gonçalo Botelho        49-13   38-28    87-41        17,79  2,21
 8   4  Antónia Maximiano            2  CEAS - Rogério Rodrigues     39- 7    9-29    48-36        12,75  7,25
 9   3  CBE - Carlos C Real          -- --                                                         12,00
 10  5  B4F - Pedro F Matos          9  CNG - Adolfo Steiger         46-23   35-20    81-43        16,89  3,11

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  1                                                                                                   
Tbl  Team                                                              1       2       IMP             Score
 6   -- --                           4  Antónia Maximiano                                                12,00
 7   7  Francisco Costa-Cabral       3  CBE - Carlos C Real          17- 4   38-20    55-24        15,97  4,03
 8   5  B4F - Pedro F Matos          8  AVGP - Paulo G Pereira       19- 5   19-19    38-24        13,15  6,85
 9   1  CFB - Gonçalo Botelho        9  CNG - Adolfo Steiger          0-63   40-34    40-97         1,18 18,82
 10  2  CEAS - Rogério Rodrigues     6  CBL - Francisco P Gonçalves   0-59   28-30    28-89         0,86 19,14

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  5                                                                                                   
Tbl  Team                                                                                              Score
 6   5  B4F - Pedro F Matos          -- --                                                          0,00
 7   7  Francisco Costa-Cabral       2  CEAS - Rogério Rodrigues                                            
 8   9  CNG - Adolfo Steiger         4  Antónia Maximiano                                                   
 9   1  CFB - Gonçalo Botelho        6  CBL - Francisco P Gonçalves                                         
 10  8  AVGP - Paulo G Pereira       3  CBE - Carlos C Real                                                 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  6                                                                                                   
Tbl  Team                                                                                              Score
 6   3  CBE - Carlos C Real          1  CFB - Gonçalo Botelho                                               
 7   6  CBL - Francisco P Gonçalves  9  CNG - Adolfo Steiger                                                
 8   2  CEAS - Rogério Rodrigues     5  B4F - Pedro F Matos                                                 
 9   4  Antónia Maximiano            8  AVGP - Paulo G Pereira                                              
 10  -- --                           7  Francisco Costa-Cabral                                            0,00

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  7                                                                                                   
Tbl  Team                                                                                              Score
 6   9  CNG - Adolfo Steiger         7  Francisco Costa-Cabral                                              
 7   4  Antónia Maximiano            5  B4F - Pedro F Matos                                                 
 8   1  CFB - Gonçalo Botelho        -- --                                                          0,00
 9   8  AVGP - Paulo G Pereira       2  CEAS - Rogério Rodrigues                                            
 10  3  CBE - Carlos C Real          6  CBL - Francisco P Gonçalves                                         

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  8                                                                                                   
Tbl  Team                                                                                              Score
 6   -- --                           8  AVGP - Paulo G Pereira                                            0,00
 7   2  CEAS - Rogério Rodrigues     9  CNG - Adolfo Steiger                                                
 8   5  B4F - Pedro F Matos          3  CBE - Carlos C Real                                                 
 9   6  CBL - Francisco P Gonçalves  4  Antónia Maximiano                                                   
 10  7  Francisco Costa-Cabral       1  CFB - Gonçalo Botelho                                               

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  9                                                                                                   
Tbl  Team                                                                                              Score
 6   1  CFB - Gonçalo Botelho        2  CEAS - Rogério Rodrigues                                            
 7   3  CBE - Carlos C Real          4  Antónia Maximiano                                                   
 8   8  AVGP - Paulo G Pereira       7  Francisco Costa-Cabral                                              
 9   9  CNG - Adolfo Steiger         -- --                                                          0,00
 10  6  CBL - Francisco P Gonçalves  5  B4F - Pedro F Matos                                                 


Match results  Cumulative Butler  ... in team order  1:1  1:2  2:1  2:2  3:1  3:2